Sansevieria roxburghiana Schultes & Schultes f.
cited name:
Sansevieria roxburghiana Schultes & Schultes f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7452-7511, vol. 122 [ser. 3, vol. 52]: t. 7487 (1896) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roxburghianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roxburghianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5026


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acyntha roxburghiana (Schultes & Schultes f.) Kuntze
  2. Cordyline roxburghiana (Schultes & Schultes f.) Merr.
  3. Sansevieria zeylanica Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sansevieria roxburghiana Schultes & Schultes f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7452-7511, vol. 122 [ser. 3, vol. 52]: t. 7487 (1896) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9c4enp1muulgj7j2upa5ilk5c2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 12:01:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576494071
SESSION unix time out: 1576494671
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576494071
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36