Dapania racemosa Korth. [as Ficus rowelliana King]
cited name:
Ficus rowelliana King

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 1: t. 43A (1888) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rowellianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: racemosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50307


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dapania scandens Stapf
  2. Ficus rowelliana King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dapania racemosa Korth. [as Ficus rowelliana King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 1: t. 43A (1888) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u7cnn3ea209rn46afo8h6mue72
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:31:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574285475
SESSION unix time out: 1574286075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242