Artocarpus rigidus Blume [as Artocarpus calophyllus Kurz]
cited name:
Artocarpus calophyllus Kurz

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 2 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus cuspidatus Griff.
  2. Artocarpus dimorphophyllus Miq.
  3. Artocarpus echinatus Roxb.
  4. Artocarpus kertau Zoll. ex Miq.
  5. Artocarpus muricatus Hunter ex Ridley
  6. Artocarpus rotundus (Houtt.) Panz.
  7. Artocarpus varians Miq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus rigidus Blume [as Artocarpus calophyllus Kurz]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 2 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: orop1kde0lrs2eg6qasrrmhff2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:17:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574241457
SESSION unix time out: 1574242057
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574241457
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142