Artocarpus rigidus Blume
cited name:
Artocarpus rigidus Blume
monkey jack
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 3 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus cuspidatus Griff.
  2. Artocarpus dimorphophyllus Miq.
  3. Artocarpus echinatus Roxb.
  4. Artocarpus kertau Zoll. ex Miq.
  5. Artocarpus muricatus Hunter ex Ridley
  6. Artocarpus rotundus (Houtt.) Panz.
  7. Artocarpus varians Miq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus rigidus Blume
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 3 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f4ndjv2bcqvb66jc0jcf6sei45
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:26:53
SESSION unix time in : 1573792013
SESSION unix time out: 1573792613
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573792013
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239