Artocarpus rigidus Blume
cited name:
Artocarpus rigidus Blume
monkey jack
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 3 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus cuspidatus Griff.
  2. Artocarpus dimorphophyllus Miq.
  3. Artocarpus echinatus Roxb.
  4. Artocarpus kertau Zoll. ex Miq.
  5. Artocarpus muricatus Hunter ex Ridley
  6. Artocarpus rotundus (Houtt.) Panz.
  7. Artocarpus varians Miq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus rigidus Blume
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 3 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1va5jav4qpmphuq9e6di413kt5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 04:26:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575948394
SESSION unix time out: 1575948994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575948394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144