Artocarpus hirsutus Lam.
cited name:
Artocarpus hirsutus Lam.
anjely wood
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 5 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus pubescens Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus hirsutus Lam.
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 5 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6iiu5d6n4amc4tpmchrf1640v1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 15:55:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573829736
SESSION unix time out: 1573830336
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573829736
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91