Artocarpus teysmannii Miq. [as Artocarpus peduncularis Kurz]
cited name:
Artocarpus peduncularis Kurz

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 6 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peduncularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: teysmannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50514


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus peduncularis Kurz
  2. Ficus ralumensis Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus teysmannii Miq. [as Artocarpus peduncularis Kurz]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 6 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vihuimjdqvsr5idmoqasdj2nc7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:49:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574383748
SESSION unix time out: 1574384348
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574383748
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104