Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.]
cited name:
Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 7 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyphemus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50515


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 7 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sq3j4lj4jqm2afjg69eqlslrm3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 21:39:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574195976
SESSION unix time out: 1574196576
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574195977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242