Artocarpus glaucus Blume [as Artocarpus denisonianus King]
cited name:
Artocarpus denisonianus King

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 8 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: denisonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50516


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus biformis Miq.
  2. Artocarpus denisonianus King
  3. Artocarpus glaucescens Trécul
  4. Artocarpus tephrophyllus Miq.
  5. Artocarpus zollingerianus Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus glaucus Blume [as Artocarpus denisonianus King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 8 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nrfo9mknl1drcmn122gq7q4jt7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 15:42:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573828949
SESSION unix time out: 1573829549
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573828949
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91