Artocarpus nobilis Thwaites
cited name:
Artocarpus nobilis Thwaites

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 10 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nobilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nobilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50518


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus pubescens Moon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus nobilis Thwaites
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 10 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7k9dqqd6auu19n1cl33sl2cn65
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:48:33
SESSION unix time in : 1574203713
SESSION unix time out: 1574204313
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574203713
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168