Artocarpus lanceifolius Roxb.
cited name:
Artocarpus lanceifolius Roxb.

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 11 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50519


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus clementis Merr.
  2. Artocarpus lanceifolius (Merr.) F.M.Jarrett
  3. Artocarpus reticulatus Hunter ex Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus lanceifolius Roxb.
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 11 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cvrhlaapgqjsr10kvsq12lasp0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:38:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574116739
SESSION unix time out: 1574117339
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574116739
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89