Artocarpus chaplasha Roxb.
cited name:
Artocarpus chaplasha Roxb.

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 12 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chaplashus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chaplashus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50520


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus chama Buch.-Ham.
  2. Artocarpus melinoxylus Gagnep.
  3. Ficus chrysophthalma (Miq.) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus chaplasha Roxb.
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 12 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3c0u46nfu6ttb2aasvnvllmu60
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:36:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573573010
SESSION unix time out: 1573573610
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573573010
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91