Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb.
cited name:
Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb.
lacoocha, monkey jack, likoocha
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 13 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lakoochus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lakoochus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50521


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus benghalensis Roxb. ex Wall.
  2. Artocarpus ficifolius W.T. Wang
  3. Artocarpus lacucha Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
  4. Artocarpus mollis Wall.
  5. Artocarpus reticulatus B.Heyne ex Wall.
  6. Artocarpus yunnanensis H.H.Hu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb.
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 13 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i7aj3fil1o5fg3pqrdq4kbpf40
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:44:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575693856
SESSION unix time out: 1575694456
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575693856
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219