Hemipilia calophylla E.C.Parish & Rchb.f. [as Hemipilia amethystina Rolfe ex Hook.f.]
cited name:
Hemipilia amethystina Rolfe ex Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7512-7571, vol. 123 [ser. 3, vol. 53]: t. 7521 (1897) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: amethystinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5066


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galearis subrotunda (King & Pantl.) P.F.Hunt
  2. Hemipilia amethystina Rolfe ex Hook.f.
  3. Orchis subrotunda King & Pantl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hemipilia calophylla E.C.Parish & Rchb.f. [as Hemipilia amethystina Rolfe ex Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7512-7571, vol. 123 [ser. 3, vol. 53]: t. 7521 (1897) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nkn7k24toh61alcquocsrudq03
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 05:59:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576213152
SESSION unix time out: 1576213752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576213152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208