Mastersia assamica Benth.
cited name:
Mastersia assamica Benth.

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 25: t. 34 (1862) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Galactieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: assamicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: assamicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50660


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mastersia cleistocarpa Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mastersia assamica Benth.
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 25: t. 34 (1862) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: im1ibof3ghfs1r5auoj0fdns04
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:26:21
SESSION unix time in : 1573856781
SESSION unix time out: 1573857381
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573856781
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34