Artocarpus gomezianus Wall. ex Trécul var. griffithii
cited name:
Artocarpus gomezianus Wall. ex Trécul

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 14 (1889) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gomezianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gomezianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50713


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus masticatus Gagnep.
  2. Artocarpus petiolaris Miq.
  3. Artocarpus pomiformis Teijsm. & Binnend.
  4. Artocarpus rigidus Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus gomezianus Wall. ex Trécul var. griffithii
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 2: t. 14 (1889) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: egnkuhf5hrfv740e5shu7kjne7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:31:52
SESSION unix time in : 1574285512
SESSION unix time out: 1574286112
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285512
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242