Magnolia baillonii Pierre [as Talauma spongocarpa King]

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 47bis (1891) [A.L. Singh]

drawing: A.L. Singh
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spongocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baillonii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50787

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia phellocarpa (King) H.J.Chowdhery & P.Daniel
  2. Michelia baillonii (Pierre) Finet & Gagnep.
  3. Michelia phellocarpa (King) Finet & Gagnep.
  4. Paramichelia baillonii (Pierre) Hu
  5. Talauma phellocarpa King
  6. Talauma spongocarpa King
  7. Aromadendron baillonii (Pierre) Craib
  8. Aromadendron spongocarpum (King) Craib

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia baillonii Pierre [as Talauma spongocarpa King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 47bis (1891) [A.L. Singh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360939
current unix time :1511360939
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: