Magnolia insignis Wall. [as Manglietia insignis (Wall.) Blume]

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 55 (1891) [A.L. Singh]

drawing: A.L. Singh
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: insignis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: insignis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50796

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia shangpaensis Hu
  2. Manglietia insignis (Wall.) Blume
  3. Manglietia maguanica Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen
  4. Manglietia rufisyncarpa Y.W.Law, R.Z.Zhou & F.G.Wang
  5. Manglietia yunnanensis Hu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia insignis Wall. [as Manglietia insignis (Wall.) Blume]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 55 (1891) [A.L. Singh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360689
current unix time :1511360689
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: