Magnolia cathcartii (Hook.f. & Thomson) Noot. [as Michelia cathcartii Hook.f. & Thomson]

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 60 (1891) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cathcartii
epithet recognized: cathcartii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50802

full size 3989 x 5432

Synonyms:
  1. Alcimandra cathcartii (Hook.f. & Thomson) Dandy
  2. Michelia cathcartii Hook.f. & Thomson
  3. Michelia gustavii King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia cathcartii (Hook.f. & Thomson) Noot. [as Michelia cathcartii Hook.f. & Thomson]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 60 (1891) [G.C. Das]