Magnolia nilagirica (Zenker) Figlar [as Michelia nilagirica Zenker]

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 65 (1891) [G.C.Dass]

drawing: G.C.Dass
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nilagiricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nilagiricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50807

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Michelia glauca Wight
  2. Michelia nilagirica Zenker
  3. Michelia ovalifolia Wight
  4. Michelia pulneyensis Wight
  5. Michelia walkeri Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia nilagirica (Zenker) Figlar [as Michelia nilagirica Zenker]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 65 (1891) [G.C.Dass]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360615
current unix time :1511360615
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: