Endocomia macrocoma (Miq.) W.J.de Wilde [as Myristica prainii King]
cited name:
Myristica prainii King

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 126 (1891) [D.N. Chaudhary]

drawing: D.N. Chaudhary
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prainii
epithet recognized: macrocomus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50872


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia macrocoma (Miq.) Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Endocomia macrocoma (Miq.) W.J.de Wilde [as Myristica prainii King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 126 (1891) [D.N. Chaudhary]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ufo05drdh8tnil46se6h4edkv7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:19:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576469981
SESSION unix time out: 1576470581
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576469981
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36