Pereskia sacharosa Griseb.
cited name:
Pereskia sacharosa Griseb.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 2 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sacharosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sacharosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50926


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pereskia moorei Britton & Rose
  2. Pereskia saipinensis Cárdenas
  3. Pereskia sparsiflora F. Ritter
  4. Rhodocactus sacharosa (Griseb.) Backeb.
  5. Rhodocactus saipinensis (Cárdenas) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia sacharosa Griseb.
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 2 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 14h07o8oqq3kmf0fv99n9h5nf6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:29:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568798984
SESSION unix time out: 1568799584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568798984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150