Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chapistle
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50928


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus frutescens Moç. & Sessé ex Pfeiff.
  2. Cactus rotundifolius Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Grusonia rotundifolia (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  4. Opuntia chapistle F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia rotundifolia DC.
  6. Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5s5ed3eddfa512p08ucjukd80
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:23:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569140590
SESSION unix time out: 1569141190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569140590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184