Pereskia lychnidiflora DC. [as Pereskiopsis pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Pereskiopsis pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pititache
epithet recognized: lychnidiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50929


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus fimbriatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Opuntia golziana Schumann
  3. Opuntia pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C. Weber
  4. Pereskia autumnalis (Eichlam) Rose
  5. Pereskia calandriniaefolia Link & Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  6. Pereskia conzattii Britton & Rose
  7. Pereskia nicoyana F.A.C. Weber
  8. Pereskia opuntiiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  9. Pereskia pititache Karw. ex Pfeiff.
  10. Pereskiopsis autumnalis Eichlam
  11. Pereskiopsis opuntiiflora (DC.) Britton & Rose
  12. Pereskiopsis pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  13. Rhodocactus autumnalis (Eichlam) F.M. Knuth
  14. Rhodocactus conzattii (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
  15. Rhodocactus lychnidiflorus (DC.) F.M. Knuth
  16. Rhodocactus nicoyanus (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia lychnidiflora DC. [as Pereskiopsis pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmdtq5o251qg1bi96f2j8ouhj4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:29:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569252574
SESSION unix time out: 1569253174
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123