Cylindropuntia kleiniae (DC.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia kleiniae DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia kleiniae DC.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kleiniae
epithet recognized: kleiniae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50937


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia kleiniae (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia caerulescens Griffiths
  3. Opuntia kleiniae DC.
  4. Opuntia perrita Griffiths
  5. Opuntia recondita Griffiths
  6. Opuntia wrightii Engelm.
  7. Cylindropuntia caerulescens (Griffiths) F.M.Knuth
  8. Cylindropuntia recondita (Griffiths) F.M.Knuth
  9. Cylindropuntia recondita (Griffiths) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia kleiniae (DC.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia kleiniae DC.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mooj66mq2lsqu48e39lcklorm5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 02:02:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574211752
SESSION unix time out: 1574212352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574211752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174