Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet var. multijuga [as Wisteria chinensis DC. var. multijuga]
cited name:
Wisteria chinensis DC.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7512-7571, vol. 123 [ser. 3, vol. 53]: t. 7522 (1897) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Millettieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5094


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine sinensis Sims
  2. Millettia chinensis Benth.
  3. Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.
  4. Wisteria chinensis DC.
  5. Wisteria praecox Hand.-Mazz.
  6. Wisteria sinensis Lindl.
  7. Wisteria sinensis (Lindl.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  8. Wisteria sinensis Lemaire
  9. Rehsonia brevidentata (Rehder) Stritch
  10. Rehsonia sinensis (Sims) Stritch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet var. multijuga [as Wisteria chinensis DC. var. multijuga]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7512-7571, vol. 123 [ser. 3, vol. 53]: t. 7522 (1897) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7rkqiagst33eel4kqcaf07oco7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:14:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576300455
SESSION unix time out: 1576301055
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576300455
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159