Cylindropuntia californica (Torr. & A.Gray) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia parryi Engelm.]
cited name:
Opuntia parryi Engelm.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parryi
epithet recognized: californicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50940


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus californicus Torrey & A. Gray
  2. Grusonia californica (Torrey & A. Gray) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia californica (Torrey & A. Gray) Cov.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia californica (Torr. & A.Gray) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia parryi Engelm.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5t8fnifmfk26g82l648v9pa557
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:50:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575683442
SESSION unix time out: 1575684042
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575683442
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40