Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]
cited name:
Opuntia fulgida Engelm.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 9 (1919) [Krieger]

drawing: Krieger
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50943


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia fulgida (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia fulgida Engelm.
  3. Opuntia fulgida (Schott ex Engelm.) J. Coulter
  4. Opuntia mamillata Schott ex Engelm.
  5. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath
  6. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 9 (1919) [Krieger]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ln0skmep2rv6pnqkookms5vkl4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 06:39:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576042743
SESSION unix time out: 1576043343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576042743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113