Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 11 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: imbricatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50948


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus imbricatus Haw.
  2. Grusonia imbricata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.
  4. Cylindropuntia imbricata (M.S.Anthony) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 11 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: is7oj2lpdaejettcnksi2qa343
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 22:18:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576358293
SESSION unix time out: 1576358893
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576358293
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20