Cylindropuntia prolifera (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia prolifera Engelm.]
cited name:
Opuntia prolifera Engelm.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 11 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: proliferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia prolifera (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia prolifera Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia prolifera (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia prolifera Engelm.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 11 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7qseqqhrrfbq0q0gm7iirtncv4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 14:05:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576415119
SESSION unix time out: 1576415719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576415119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254