Austrocylindropuntia vestita (Salm-Dyck) Backeb. [as Opuntia vestita Salm-Dyck]
cited name:
Opuntia vestita Salm-Dyck

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 11 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vestitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vestitus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50951


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia chuquisacana Cárdenas
  2. Opuntia vestita Salm-Dyck
  3. Austrocylindropuntia vestita (Cárdenas) Backeb.
  4. Austrocylindropuntia vestita Backeb.
  5. Austrocylindropuntia vestita Backeb.
  6. Cylindropuntia teres (Cels ex F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  7. Cylindropuntia vestita (Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Austrocylindropuntia vestita (Salm-Dyck) Backeb. [as Opuntia vestita Salm-Dyck]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 11 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 16m58tgakl74p8cmtd3j1c46g2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 02:21:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571530868
SESSION unix time out: 1571531468
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571530868
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192