Cylindropuntia alcahes (F.A.C.Weber) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia burrageana Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Opuntia burrageana Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 14 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: burrageanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alcahes

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50952


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia alcahes (F.A.C.Weber) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia alcahes F.A.C.Weber
  3. Cylindropuntia alcahes (Britton & Rose) Rebman
  4. Cylindropuntia brevispina (H.E.Gates) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia alcahes (F.A.C.Weber) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia burrageana Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 14 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pt498he7shouc38hqpjf19ooo7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:50:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574153419
SESSION unix time out: 1574154019
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574153419
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174