Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia exaltata A. Berger]
cited name:
Opuntia exaltata A. Berger

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 15 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: exaltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia ellemeetiana Miq.
  2. Opuntia exaltata A. Berger
  3. Opuntia segethii F. Phil.
  4. Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.
  5. Pereskia subulata Muehlenpf.
  6. Cylindropuntia exaltata (A.Berger) Backeb.
  7. Cylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) F.M.Knuth
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia exaltata A. Berger]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 15 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 270449tpkt1bjs653dovq02u56
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 13:41:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576327270
SESSION unix time out: 1576327870
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576327270
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93