Opuntia velutina F.A.C. Weber

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 32 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50994

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia affinis Griffiths
  2. Opuntia nelsonii Rose
  3. Opuntia velutina (Griffiths) Bravo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia velutina F.A.C. Weber
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 32 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: khqiotn2u2mc9bmdjhf1a25211
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:01:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566118888
SESSION unix time out: 1566119488
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566118888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59