[as Grusonia bradtiana (Coult.) Britton & Rose]

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 33 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bradtianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bradtianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50998

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia bradtiana (Coult.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Grusonia bradtiana (Coult.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 33 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h7fm41d84k64msuef5586h56f0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:23:29
SESSION unix time in : 1561465409
SESSION unix time out: 1561466009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561465409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80