Leptocereus arboreus Britton & Rose
cited name:
Leptocereus arboreus Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 13 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51023


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus arboreus (Britton & Rose) Vaupel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptocereus arboreus Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 13 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a3lkte93rhgv1cpp4s9u05lr05
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 14:11:06
SESSION unix time in : 1573564266
SESSION unix time out: 1573564866
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573564266
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.44