Stenocereus griseus (Haw.) Buxb. [as Lemaireocereus griseus (Haw.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Lemaireocereus griseus (Haw.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 13 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: griseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: griseus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51024


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus clavatus Otto & A.Dietr.
  2. Cereus deficiens Otto & A.Dietr.
  3. Cereus griseus Haw.
  4. Lemaireocereus deficiens (Otto & A.Dietr.) Britton & Rose
  5. Lemaireocereus griseus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
  6. Pilocereus deficiens (Otto & A.Dietr.) Walton
  7. Rathbunia deficiens (Otto & A.Dietr.) P.V.Heath
  8. Stenocereus deficiens (Otto & A.Dietr.) Buxb.
  9. Ritterocereus deficiens (Otto & A. Dietr.) Backeb.
  10. Ritterocereus griseus (Haw.) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocereus griseus (Haw.) Buxb. [as Lemaireocereus griseus (Haw.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 13 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lrvsnuroid2iig3iiulokvhks1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:39:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568929175
SESSION unix time out: 1568929775
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568929175
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232