Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer [as Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 13 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51025


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  2. Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose
  3. Mediocactus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Borg
  4. Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  5. Selenicereus rizzinii Scheinvar
  6. Selenicereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) A. Berger ex Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer [as Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 13 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v58lo1287a03mo4h66h6feisj5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:08:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571479702
SESSION unix time out: 1571480302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228