Eulychnia iquiquensis (Schumann) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Eulychnia iquiquensis (Schumann) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 15 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Notocacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: iquiquensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: iquiquensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51026


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus iquiquensis Schumann
  2. Eulychnia aricensis F.Ritter
  3. Eulychnia breviflora (Schumann) D.R.Hunt
  4. Eulychnia iquiquensis F.Ritter
  5. Eulychnia morromorenoensis F.Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eulychnia iquiquensis (Schumann) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 15 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: al918o4a67dirr7pn0mg77rju4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 21:34:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573590866
SESSION unix time out: 1573591466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573590866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242