Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 22 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51040


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 22 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3db882oe6657q2jnj4vsqqr3k3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 21:46:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576356402
SESSION unix time out: 1576357002
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576356402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20