Hylocereus lemairei (Hook.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Hylocereus lemairei (Hook.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 31 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lemairei
epithet recognized: lemairei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51053


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lemairei Hook.
  2. Cereus polyrhizus F.A.C.Weber
  3. Cereus scandens Salm-Dyck
  4. Cereus trinitatensis Lemaire & Herm.
  5. Cereus venezuelensis (Britton & Rose) Werderm.
  6. Hylocereus estebanensis Backeb.
  7. Hylocereus polyrhizus (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose
  8. Hylocereus scandens (Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
  9. Hylocereus trinitatensis (Lemaire & Herment) A. Berger
  10. Hylocereus venezuelensis Britton & Rose
  11. Wilmattea venezuelensis Croizat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus lemairei (Hook.) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 31 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l4dleisfedqvho91g5489a1kt2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 02:22:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574126537
SESSION unix time out: 1574127137
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574126538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142