Weberocereus tunilla (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Weberocereus tunilla (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 39 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tunillus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51066


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus tunilla F.A.C.Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Weberocereus tunilla (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 39 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9i64b5f036rbs89qpf1ktce1o3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:49:27
SESSION unix time in : 1568688567
SESSION unix time out: 1568689167
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568688568
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43