Weberocereus biolleyi (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Weberocereus biolleyi (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 39 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biolleyi
epithet recognized: biolleyi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51067


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis biolleyi F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Weberocereus biolleyi (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 39 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 03mj1fle22mtemi5uhsak279u1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 15:56:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569160616
SESSION unix time out: 1569161216
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160616
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184