Echinocereus chloranthus Rumpler
cited name:
Echinocereus chloranthus Rumpler

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: p. 16, t. 2 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chloranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chloranthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51073


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus chloranthus Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus carmenensis W.Blum, Mich.Lange & Scherer
  3. Echinocereus chloranthus Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus viridiflorus (Engelm.) Backeb.
  5. Echinocereus viridiflorus (Engelm.) N.P.Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus chloranthus Rumpler
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: p. 16, t. 2 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: arjlvb4c8icih9f1k1hvrca9u3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:32:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576387978
SESSION unix time out: 1576388578
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576387978
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223