Echinocereus sciurus (K.Brandegee) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Echinocereus sciurus (K.Brandegee) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sciurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sciurus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51080


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus sciurus Brandegee
  2. Echinocereus subterraneus Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus sciurus (K.Brandegee) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8sssbiec70so7f4f0qjg18cpu4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 03:31:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571535096
SESSION unix time out: 1571535696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571535096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192