Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Rumpler
cited name:
Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Rumpler

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 5 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: engelmannii
epithet recognized: engelmannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51085


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Rumpler
  3. Echinocereus engelmannii (Rutow) Felger
  4. Echinocereus llanuraensis (Rutow) W.Blum & D.Felix
  5. Echinocereus nicholii Rutow

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Rumpler
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 5 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ovkoj4122nr0on2bhh3rd03nv5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 23:04:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576015481
SESSION unix time out: 1576016081
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576015481
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179