Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp.
cited name:
Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 7 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51092


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus incurvispinus Otto & A.Dietr.
  2. Cereus leucanthus (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus leucanthus (Pfeiff.) Gillies ex Salm-Dyck
  4. Echinopsis aurea (Britton & Rose) M.Lowry
  5. Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto
  6. Echinopsis campylacantha Labour.
  7. Echinopsis campylacantha Monv.
  8. Echinopsis cordobensis Speg.
  9. Echinopsis fallax (Britton & Rose) Lambinon
  10. Echinopsis gladispina Y.Itô
  11. Echinopsis intricatissima Speg.
  12. Echinopsis leucantha Speg.
  13. Echinopsis leucantha Backeb.
  14. Echinopsis shaferi Britton & Rose
  15. Echinopsis spegazziniana Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp.
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 7 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q1fnbampufod8ql5o5llts0li0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 08:22:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574234563
SESSION unix time out: 1574235163
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574234563
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227