Lophophora williamsii (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) J. Coulter
cited name:
Lophophora williamsii (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) J. Coulter

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 10 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: williamsii
epithet recognized: williamsii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51099


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium lewinii Henn.
  2. Anhalonium williamsii (Lemaire) C.F.Först.
  3. Lophophora lewinii (Hennings ex Lewin) C.H. Thomps.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lophophora williamsii (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) J. Coulter
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 10 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v3okcki28jq3i6csf577qd4n02
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 05:30:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576384236
SESSION unix time out: 1576384836
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576384236
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223