Ferocactus emoryi (Engelm.) Orcutt [as Ferocactus rectispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Ferocactus rectispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 14 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rectispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: emoryi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51104


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus covillei (Britton & Rose) A. Berger
  2. Ferocactus covillei Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferocactus emoryi (Engelm.) Orcutt [as Ferocactus rectispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 14 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 873kl51pv9k1b8k8se47dsdtf7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 03:45:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575859538
SESSION unix time out: 1575860138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575859538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226