Ferocactus hamatacanthus (Muehlenpf.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Ferocactus hamatacanthus (Muehlenpf.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 16 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hamatacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hamatacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51105


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus gerardii F.A.C.Weber
  2. Echinocactus haematochroanthus Hemsley
  3. Echinocactus uncinatus Engelm. ex Scheer
  4. Echinocactus uncinatus Engelm.
  5. Echinocactus uncinatus (Engelm.) Schelle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferocactus hamatacanthus (Muehlenpf.) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 16 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 72phgq0s0e76kii4i05lrqcen7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 22:11:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576012271
SESSION unix time out: 1576012871
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576012271
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179